← Back to Players
John Tavares
PLAYER REPORT

John Tavares

TOR · C · #91 · Shoots L

L1 PP1
As of
Dec 28, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ ANA
OpponentAnaheim Ducks
GameDec 29, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL1
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter91Strong
Creator67Average
Linemate opportunity4Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.82.82.83.0
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.40.40.40.3
Points0.60.60.60.7
Blocks0.80.80.80.3
Hits0.60.60.60.7
TOI17.217.217.217.4

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ VGK00000215.4
Oct 6vs NSH10160018.8
Oct 3vs OTT01131018.0
Sep 30vs NYI00011017.0
Sep 29vs MTL01142116.6

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.59.59.510.4
FanDuel11.511.511.512.2
Underdog6.86.86.87.2