← Back to Players
Brayden Schenn
PLAYER REPORT

Brayden Schenn

NYI · C · #10 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Apr 10, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs CBJ
OpponentColumbus Blue Jackets
GameApr 10, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter78AboveAverage
Creator67Average
Linemate opportunity5Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.01.7
Goals0.40.40.40.3
Assists0.60.60.60.7
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.60.60.61.0
Hits2.82.82.82.3
TOI15.615.615.616.4

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 10vs TBL10122417.2
Oct 8vs CHI00010215.6
Oct 6@ NYR02221116.3
Oct 3vs NJD11240414.7
Sep 30@ TOR00010314.4

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.210.210.210.0
FanDuel14.014.014.013.9
Underdog9.09.09.08.8