← Back to Players
Mark Stone
PLAYER REPORT

Mark Stone

VGK · R · #61 · Shoots R

L1 PP1
As of
Jan 26, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ NSH
OpponentNashville Predators
GameJan 26, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL1
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter83AboveAverage
Creator88Strong
Linemate opportunity10Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.32.33.02.7
Goals0.40.40.40.3
Assists0.60.60.80.7
Points1.01.01.21.0
Blocks0.90.91.00.7
Hits1.41.41.01.0
TOI19.519.519.721.0

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12@ MIN00020020.0
Oct 10vs LAK02210018.8
Oct 8vs TOR10152324.0
Oct 6@ SEA11242115.8
Oct 4@ VAN01131119.8
Oct 2vs ANA00001320.6
Sep 29vs CHI10110217.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings11.811.814.212.0
FanDuel15.315.318.415.0
Underdog9.09.010.58.8