← Back to Players
Colton Parayko
PLAYER REPORT

Colton Parayko

STL · D · #55 · Shoots R

L1 PP2
As of
Oct 6, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ CHI
OpponentChicago Blackhawks
GameOct 6, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieSpencer KnightConfirmed
Even strengthL1
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter66Average
Creator82AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity19Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.02.0
Goals0.00.00.00.0
Assists0.50.50.50.5
Points0.50.50.50.5
Blocks3.03.03.03.0
Hits1.51.51.51.5
TOI20.620.620.620.6

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 3@ COL00023320.8
Oct 2@ DAL01123020.4

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings12.412.412.412.4
FanDuel12.012.012.012.0
Underdog7.87.87.87.8