← Back to Players
Shea Theodore
PLAYER REPORT

Shea Theodore

VGK · D · #27 · Shoots L

L1 PP1
As of
Oct 6, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ SEA
OpponentSeattle Kraken
GameOct 6, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJoey DaccordProjected
Even strengthL1
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter75AboveAverage
Creator94Strong
Linemate opportunity23Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.32.32.32.3
Goals0.30.30.30.3
Assists0.70.70.70.7
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks1.71.71.71.7
Hits0.00.00.00.0
TOI22.722.722.722.7

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 4@ VAN00022022.2
Oct 2vs ANA10142024.7
Sep 29vs CHI02211021.4

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings11.811.811.811.8
FanDuel15.915.915.915.9
Underdog8.88.88.88.8