← Back to Players
Josh Morrissey
PLAYER REPORT

Josh Morrissey

WPG · D · #44 · Shoots L

OUT Wrist
As of
Mar 11, 2027

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

OUT
InjuryWrist
DetailRight
Expected returnOct 15, 2026
ReportedOct 8, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

vs TOR
OpponentToronto Maple Leafs
GameMar 11, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter92Strong
Creator90Strong
Linemate opportunity25Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.03.03.02.7
Goals0.00.00.00.0
Assists0.80.80.81.0
Points0.80.80.81.0
Blocks1.31.31.31.0
Hits0.30.30.30.3
TOI20.120.120.118.3

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 7vs COL0001109.5
Oct 5@ PIT01100023.8
Oct 4@ DET02272121.6
Oct 2vs BOS00042025.4

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.610.610.611.3
FanDuel13.113.113.114.2
Underdog7.67.67.68.2