← Back to Players
Tommy Novak
PLAYER REPORT

Tommy Novak

PIT · C · #18 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 9, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ CBJ
OpponentColumbus Blue Jackets
GameOct 9, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieCam TalbotConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter77AboveAverage
Creator64Average
Linemate opportunity35Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.02.7
Goals0.80.80.81.0
Assists0.50.50.50.3
Points1.31.31.31.3
Blocks1.01.01.01.0
Hits0.30.30.30.3
TOI15.315.315.315.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 7@ WSH10132015.3
Oct 5vs WPG00020115.2
Oct 3vs MTL21331014.7
Sep 30@ PHI01101016.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings13.413.413.413.4
FanDuel17.417.417.417.4
Underdog9.59.59.59.5