← Back to Players
Jake DeBrusk
PLAYER REPORT

Jake DeBrusk

VAN · L · #74 · Shoots L

L3 PP1
As of
Nov 27, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ PHI
OpponentPhiladelphia Flyers
GameNov 27, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter96Elite
Creator64Average
Linemate opportunity38Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.23.23.24.0
Goals0.60.60.61.0
Assists0.40.40.40.3
Points1.01.01.01.3
Blocks0.20.20.20.3
Hits1.01.01.01.3
TOI15.915.915.916.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11@ NYR10110112.4
Oct 10@ NJD01171217.2
Oct 8@ CAR20240118.7
Oct 1vs EDM00040115.6
Sep 29@ EDM01100015.6

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings12.812.812.817.6
FanDuel15.915.915.921.8
Underdog9.29.29.212.5