← Back to Players
Anthony Cirelli
PLAYER REPORT

Anthony Cirelli

TBL · C · #71 · Shoots L

L2 PP2
As of
Feb 27, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ CAR
OpponentCarolina Hurricanes
GameFeb 27, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL2
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter68Average
Creator68Average
Linemate opportunity39Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.81.7
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.20.20.20.3
Points0.40.40.40.7
Blocks1.01.01.00.7
Hits0.80.80.80.7
TOI18.318.318.318.0

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 10@ NYI01101118.1
Oct 8vs MIN10140019.4
Oct 5vs PHI00011116.5
Oct 3vs WSH00011117.7
Oct 1@ NYR00032119.9

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings6.76.76.77.9
FanDuel8.58.58.510.4
Underdog5.25.25.26.0