← Back to Players
Samuel Girard
PLAYER REPORT

Samuel Girard

PIT · D · #49 · Shoots L

L2 PP2
As of
Oct 9, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ CBJ
OpponentColumbus Blue Jackets
GameOct 9, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieCam TalbotConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter65Average
Creator88Strong
Linemate opportunity44Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.81.7
Goals0.30.30.30.3
Assists0.80.80.80.3
Points1.01.01.00.7
Blocks0.80.80.81.0
Hits0.80.80.80.7
TOI19.619.619.619.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 7@ WSH01110019.0
Oct 5vs WPG00012117.2
Oct 3vs MTL10131121.2
Sep 30@ PHI02220121.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.510.510.510.5
FanDuel14.114.114.114.1
Underdog8.28.28.28.2