← Back to Players
Michael Carcone
PLAYER REPORT

Michael Carcone

UTA · L · #53 · Shoots L

L4 PP2
As of
Oct 4, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ NYR
OpponentNew York Rangers
GameOct 4, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieIgor ShesterkinConfirmed
Even strengthL4
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL4
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter87Strong
Creator41BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity47Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.52.52.52.5
Goals0.50.50.50.5
Assists0.50.50.50.5
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.00.00.00.0
Hits4.04.04.04.0
TOI12.912.912.912.9

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 3@ CBJ00030213.0
Oct 1vs CHI11220612.7

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.510.510.510.5
FanDuel14.014.014.014.0
Underdog9.59.59.59.5