← Back to Players
Rasmus Dahlin
PLAYER REPORT

Rasmus Dahlin

BUF · D · #26 · Shoots L

OUT Not Specified
As of
Feb 17, 2027

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

OUT
InjuryNot Specified
TypeUpper Body
DetailNot Specified; Not Specified
Expected returnOct 15, 2026
ReportedOct 12, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

vs CAR
OpponentCarolina Hurricanes
GameFeb 18, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter93Strong
Creator95Strong
Linemate opportunity56Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.23.23.03.0
Goals0.30.30.40.3
Assists0.30.30.40.3
Points0.70.70.80.7
Blocks2.32.32.83.3
Hits1.31.31.20.3
TOI23.623.623.220.4

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12vs FLA1014109.1
Oct 10vs UTA01145025.7
Oct 8vs DAL00014126.4
Oct 6vs MIN01134129.2
Oct 3vs CHI10130425.4
Oct 1@ CBJ00040226.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings13.813.815.315.3
FanDuel15.615.617.517.1
Underdog9.79.710.610.2