← Back to Players
Linus Karlsson
PLAYER REPORT

Linus Karlsson

VAN · C · #94 · Shoots R

L1 PP2
As of
Jan 13, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs SEA
OpponentSeattle Kraken
GameJan 14, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL1
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter80AboveAverage
Creator52Average
Linemate opportunity59Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.22.3
Goals0.10.10.20.3
Assists0.60.60.60.0
Points0.70.70.80.3
Blocks0.10.10.00.0
Hits0.10.10.20.0
TOI14.514.514.814.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11@ NYR00030011.9
Oct 10@ NJD10120014.8
Oct 8@ CAR00020015.7
Oct 4vs VGK01120113.5
Oct 3vs CGY02220018.2
Oct 1vs EDM00011013.8
Sep 29@ EDM01120013.6

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.37.38.06.3
FanDuel9.89.810.87.9
Underdog5.45.46.04.5