← Back to Players
Arseny Gritsyuk
PLAYER REPORT

Arseny Gritsyuk

NJD · R · #81 · Shoots L

ES — PP2
As of
Nov 2, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs EDM
OpponentEdmonton Oilers
GameNov 3, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strength—
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitES —
3 forwards · D pair
Current even-strength unit unavailable.
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter73AboveAverage
Creator39BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity66Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.81.7
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.20.20.20.3
Points0.40.40.40.7
Blocks0.60.60.60.3
Hits1.01.01.00.7
TOI14.614.614.612.9

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12vs OTT10120113.9
Oct 10vs VAN01111013.0
Oct 6vs UTA00020111.8
Oct 3@ NYI00020215.4
Oct 1vs PHI00022118.7

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings6.26.26.27.4
FanDuel7.97.97.910.0
Underdog5.05.05.05.8