← Back to Players
Luke Evangelista
PLAYER REPORT

Luke Evangelista

NJD · R · #77 · Shoots R

OUT Illness
As of
Mar 5, 2027

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

OUT
InjuryIllness
Expected returnOct 15, 2026
ReportedOct 13, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

vs VGK
OpponentVegas Golden Knights
GameMar 5, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter85Strong
Creator60Average
Linemate opportunity71Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.42.42.41.7
Goals0.40.40.40.7
Assists0.20.20.20.0
Points0.60.60.60.7
Blocks0.80.80.80.7
Hits0.20.20.20.0
TOI17.217.217.216.3

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12vs OTT00001011.7
Oct 10vs VAN00030019.0
Oct 6vs UTA20221018.3
Oct 3@ NYI00031018.9
Oct 1vs PHI01141118.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.09.09.09.0
FanDuel11.611.611.611.9
Underdog6.66.66.66.5