← Back to Players
Logan Cooley
PLAYER REPORT

Logan Cooley

UTA · C · #92 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 8, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ BOS
OpponentBoston Bruins
GameOct 8, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJeremy SwaymanConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter19BelowAverage
Creator83AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity83Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots0.50.50.50.7
Goals0.00.00.00.0
Assists1.01.01.01.0
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.80.80.80.7
Hits2.02.02.01.3
TOI17.617.617.618.0

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 6@ NJD01112118.9
Oct 4@ NYR00000318.5
Oct 3@ CBJ02210016.8
Oct 1vs CHI01101416.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings6.76.76.76.9
FanDuel10.510.510.510.6
Underdog6.86.86.86.5