← Back to Players
Frank Nazar
PLAYER REPORT

Frank Nazar

CHI · C · #91 · Shoots R

OUT Suspension
As of
Apr 6, 2027

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

OUT
InjurySuspension
Expected returnOct 15, 2026
ReportedOct 10, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

@ MIN
OpponentMinnesota Wild
GameApr 6, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter69Average
Creator74AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity84Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.82.0
Goals0.40.40.40.7
Assists0.20.20.20.3
Points0.60.60.61.0
Blocks0.40.40.40.7
Hits0.40.40.40.3
TOI18.818.818.819.6

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ NYI10110119.2
Oct 6vs STL11231019.6
Oct 3@ BUF00021020.0
Oct 1@ UTA00000117.4
Sep 29@ VGK00030018.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.67.67.611.2
FanDuel10.010.010.015.1
Underdog5.75.75.78.3