← Back to Players
Ryan Leonard
PLAYER REPORT

Ryan Leonard

WSH · R · #9 · Shoots R

L2 PP2
As of
Dec 13, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ DAL
OpponentDallas Stars
GameDec 15, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL2
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter94Strong
Creator46BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity91Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.82.82.82.7
Goals0.40.40.40.3
Assists0.40.40.40.7
Points0.80.80.81.0
Blocks0.20.20.20.0
Hits2.42.42.42.3
TOI13.813.813.814.2

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11vs SEA01140115.4
Oct 9vs NYR01120213.4
Oct 7vs PIT10120413.9
Oct 3@ TBL00030314.2
Oct 2@ CAR10131212.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.99.99.910.2
FanDuel12.912.912.913.8
Underdog8.38.38.38.7