← Back to Players
Ivan Demidov
PLAYER REPORT

Ivan Demidov

MTL · R · #93 · Shoots L

IR Not Specified
As of
Nov 25, 2026

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

IR
InjuryNot Specified
TypeLower Body
DetailNot Specified; Not Specified
Expected returnOct 31, 2026
ReportedOct 6, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

@ COL
OpponentColorado Avalanche
GameNov 25, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter79AboveAverage
Creator64Average
Linemate opportunity97Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.02.0
Goals0.50.50.50.5
Assists0.50.50.50.5
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.00.00.00.0
Hits1.51.51.51.5
TOI15.615.615.615.6

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 3@ PIT11230116.0
Sep 29@ TOR00010215.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.89.89.89.8
FanDuel13.213.213.213.2
Underdog7.87.87.87.8