← Back to Players
Victor Olofsson
PLAYER REPORT

Victor Olofsson

VGK · L · #95 · Shoots L

IR-LT Undisclosed
As of
Oct 11, 2026

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

IR-LT
InjuryUndisclosed
Expected returnNov 2, 2026
ReportedOct 7, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

@ MIN
OpponentMinnesota Wild
GameOct 12, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter85Strong
Creator43BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity32Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.32.32.32.3
Goals1.01.01.01.0
Assists0.30.30.30.3
Points1.31.31.31.3
Blocks0.30.30.30.3
Hits0.00.00.00.0
TOI13.113.113.112.9

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 6@ SEA20220010.8
Oct 4@ VAN10140014.6
Oct 2vs ANA01111013.2
Sep 29vs CHI10120014.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings13.513.513.514.1
FanDuel18.318.318.319.1
Underdog9.89.89.810.2