← Back to Players
Frank Nazar
PLAYER REPORT

Frank Nazar

CHI · C · #91 · Shoots R

OUT Suspension
As of
Oct 11, 2026

Injury Status

Current injury information from the active injury feed.

OUT
InjurySuspension
Expected returnOct 15, 2026
ReportedOct 10, 2026

Active injury status — lineup, power-play and starter assignments are intentionally hidden.

Team Game Context

Upcoming team matchup for this research date; player deployment is hidden while injured.

vs PIT
OpponentPittsburgh Penguins
GameOct 13, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research

An active injury is reported. A listed price does not mean this player is expected to play.

Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter69Average
Creator73AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity84Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.82.0
Goals0.40.40.40.7
Assists0.20.20.20.3
Points0.60.60.61.0
Blocks0.40.40.40.7
Hits0.40.40.40.3
TOI18.818.818.819.6

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ NYI10110119.2
Oct 6vs STL11231019.6
Oct 3@ BUF00021020.0
Oct 1@ UTA00000117.4
Sep 29@ VGK00030018.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.07.07.07.9
FanDuel9.19.19.110.6
Underdog5.35.35.36.0