← Back to Players
Shayne Gostisbehere
PLAYER REPORT

Shayne Gostisbehere

CAR · D · #4 · Shoots L

L3 PP1
As of
Jan 10, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ BOS
OpponentBoston Bruins
GameJan 12, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter74AboveAverage
Creator80AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity19Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.91.92.42.3
Goals0.30.30.40.3
Assists0.40.40.60.7
Points0.70.71.01.0
Blocks0.40.40.40.3
Hits0.30.30.20.0
TOI18.518.517.518.0

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11@ PHI10131017.4
Oct 10@ CHI00020017.3
Oct 8vs VAN02220019.5
Oct 6@ MTL01110117.6
Oct 3@ PHI10141015.6
Oct 2vs WSH00000022.7
Sep 29vs FLA00011119.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.97.910.510.1
FanDuel10.810.814.513.9
Underdog6.16.18.17.7