← Back to Players
John Tavares
PLAYER REPORT

John Tavares

TOR · C · #91 · Shoots L

L1 PP1
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ COL
OpponentColorado Avalanche
GameOct 10, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieMackenzie BlackwoodConfirmed
Even strengthL1
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter90Strong
Creator66Average
Linemate opportunity5Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.82.82.83.0
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.40.40.40.3
Points0.60.60.60.7
Blocks0.80.80.80.3
Hits0.60.60.60.7
TOI17.217.217.217.4

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ VGK00000215.4
Oct 6vs NSH10160018.8
Oct 3vs OTT01131018.0
Sep 30vs NYI00011017.0
Sep 29vs MTL01142116.6

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings11.911.911.911.4
FanDuel14.314.314.313.2
Underdog8.38.38.37.5