← Back to Players
Mikael Granlund
PLAYER REPORT

Mikael Granlund

ANA · C · #64 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 13, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs CGY
OpponentCalgary Flames
GameOct 13, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieDevin CooleyProjected
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter76AboveAverage
Creator95Elite
Linemate opportunity10Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.02.7
Goals0.40.40.40.3
Assists1.01.01.01.3
Points1.41.41.41.7
Blocks0.80.80.81.0
Hits0.00.00.00.0
TOI19.719.719.719.2

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 10@ CGY02241019.4
Oct 9@ WPG11221016.5
Oct 7vs EDM01121021.6
Oct 4vs FLA10121022.5
Oct 2@ VGK01100018.6

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings12.412.412.414.8
FanDuel17.617.617.620.9
Underdog9.59.59.511.3