← Back to Players
Boone Jenner
PLAYER REPORT

Boone Jenner

WSH · C · #22 · Shoots L

L3 PP —
As of
Jan 24, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ NJD
OpponentNew Jersey Devils
GameJan 24, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL3
Power play—
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL3
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP —
3 high · 2 point spots
Current power-play unit unavailable.
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter96Elite
Creator50BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity12Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.23.23.23.3
Goals0.40.40.40.7
Assists0.20.20.20.0
Points0.60.60.60.7
Blocks1.81.81.81.7
Hits1.61.61.62.7
TOI15.615.615.615.7

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11vs SEA10152615.5
Oct 9vs NYR10131013.6
Oct 7vs PIT00022217.9
Oct 3@ TBL01132015.0
Oct 2@ CAR00032016.3

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings12.112.112.113.8
FanDuel14.414.414.416.0
Underdog9.09.09.010.3