← Back to Players
J.T. Miller
PLAYER REPORT

J.T. Miller

NYR · C · #10 · Shoots L

L2 PP2
As of
Mar 19, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs PIT
OpponentPittsburgh Penguins
GameMar 20, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL2
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter55Average
Creator80AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity14Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.41.41.41.3
Goals0.10.10.20.0
Assists0.60.60.81.3
Points0.70.71.01.3
Blocks0.60.60.40.3
Hits1.71.72.01.7
TOI17.917.918.818.6

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11vs VAN02210118.5
Oct 9@ WSH01100120.9
Oct 6vs NYI01131316.5
Oct 4vs UTA10111120.4
Oct 2@ DET00020417.5
Oct 1vs TBL00012015.6
Sep 29@ BOS00020216.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.07.08.39.1
FanDuel9.69.611.813.5
Underdog6.16.17.38.0