← Back to Players
Tomas Hertl
PLAYER REPORT

Tomas Hertl

VGK · C · #48 · Shoots L

L3 PP1
As of
Nov 13, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs NSH
OpponentNashville Predators
GameNov 13, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter84AboveAverage
Creator66Average
Linemate opportunity17Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.42.41.61.0
Goals0.40.40.40.0
Assists0.40.40.60.3
Points0.90.91.00.3
Blocks0.40.40.20.0
Hits2.12.12.42.0
TOI16.416.416.316.4

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12@ MIN01100318.9
Oct 10vs LAK00000215.5
Oct 8vs TOR00030114.7
Oct 6@ SEA22431216.1
Oct 4@ VAN00020416.5
Oct 2vs ANA10152117.4
Sep 29vs CHI00040215.8

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.810.89.73.2
FanDuel13.413.412.74.3
Underdog8.48.48.03.3