← Back to Players
Jake Guentzel
PLAYER REPORT

Jake Guentzel

TBL · C · #59 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Mar 30, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs TOR
OpponentToronto Maple Leafs
GameMar 30, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter92Strong
Creator93Strong
Linemate opportunity21Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.03.03.03.3
Goals0.60.60.60.7
Assists0.60.60.60.3
Points1.21.21.21.0
Blocks0.40.40.40.3
Hits0.60.60.60.7
TOI20.920.920.920.7

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 10@ NYI20240119.5
Oct 8vs MIN01111121.2
Oct 5vs PHI00050021.3
Oct 3vs WSH12321118.3
Oct 1@ NYR00030024.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings14.314.314.313.8
FanDuel17.617.617.616.9
Underdog9.99.99.99.7