← Back to Players
Shea Theodore
PLAYER REPORT

Shea Theodore

VGK · D · #27 · Shoots L

L1 PP1
As of
Mar 24, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ VAN
OpponentVancouver Canucks
GameMar 25, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL1
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter81AboveAverage
Creator84AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity23Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.32.32.21.7
Goals0.10.10.00.0
Assists0.30.30.00.0
Points0.40.40.00.0
Blocks1.41.41.41.3
Hits0.00.00.00.0
TOI21.821.821.221.7

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12@ MIN00011022.4
Oct 10vs LAK00010021.8
Oct 8vs TOR00033020.8
Oct 6@ SEA00041019.1
Oct 4@ VAN00022022.2
Oct 2vs ANA10142024.7
Sep 29vs CHI02211021.4

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.48.45.75.2
FanDuel10.010.05.84.8
Underdog5.85.83.63.0