← Back to Players
Travis Sanheim
PLAYER REPORT

Travis Sanheim

PHI · D · #6 · Shoots L

L1 PP2
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ BOS
OpponentBoston Bruins
GameOct 10, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJeremy SwaymanConfirmed
Even strengthL1
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter73AboveAverage
Creator92Strong
Linemate opportunity28Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.01.3
Goals0.20.20.20.0
Assists0.20.20.20.0
Points0.40.40.40.0
Blocks2.22.22.22.7
Hits0.60.60.61.0
TOI24.224.224.225.0

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ OTT00012122.7
Oct 5@ TBL00025025.1
Oct 3vs CAR00011227.1
Oct 1@ NJD11233025.8
Sep 30vs PIT00030020.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings11.211.211.213.4
FanDuel12.212.212.214.7
Underdog7.37.37.38.7