← Back to Players
Jared McCann
PLAYER REPORT

Jared McCann

SEA · L · #19 · Shoots L

L1 PP1
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 11, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieLogan ThompsonConfirmed
Even strengthL1
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Current even-strength unit unavailable.
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter98Elite
Creator77AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity29Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.83.83.83.7
Goals0.30.30.30.3
Assists1.01.01.00.3
Points1.31.31.30.7
Blocks0.00.00.00.0
Hits0.00.00.00.0
TOI15.815.815.815.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9@ DET01101112.0
Oct 6vs VGK10170015.1
Oct 4vs CGY01120015.7
Oct 3@ EDM00020014.5
Oct 1@ CGY03340017.9

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings14.314.314.311.0
FanDuel17.317.317.312.7
Underdog9.59.59.57.2