← Back to Players
Brett Howden
PLAYER REPORT

Brett Howden

VGK · C · #21 · Shoots L

L2 PP —
As of
Jan 16, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ FLA
OpponentFlorida Panthers
GameJan 16, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL2
Power play—
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP —
3 high · 2 point spots
Current power-play unit unavailable.
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter73AboveAverage
Creator52Average
Linemate opportunity43Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.91.91.42.0
Goals0.10.10.20.3
Assists0.30.30.20.3
Points0.40.40.40.7
Blocks0.40.40.61.0
Hits1.31.31.21.3
TOI15.915.915.815.3

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12@ MIN01130115.3
Oct 10vs LAK00002115.4
Oct 8vs TOR10131215.3
Oct 6@ SEA00000015.8
Oct 4@ VAN00010217.3
Oct 2vs ANA01130115.0
Sep 29vs CHI00030217.3

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings6.06.05.68.8
FanDuel7.77.77.211.5
Underdog4.94.94.67.0