← Back to Players
Dylan Samberg
PLAYER REPORT

Dylan Samberg

WPG · D · #54 · Shoots L

L2 PP —
As of
Feb 19, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs STL
OpponentSt. Louis Blues
GameFeb 19, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL2
Power play—
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP —
3 high · 2 point spots
Current power-play unit unavailable.
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter64Average
Creator90Strong
Linemate opportunity50Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.61.61.62.3
Goals0.00.00.00.0
Assists0.40.40.40.7
Points0.40.40.40.7
Blocks2.02.02.01.7
Hits1.81.81.82.7
TOI22.222.222.222.9

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9vs ANA00041222.1
Oct 7vs COL02221525.4
Oct 5@ PIT00013121.0
Oct 4@ DET00002119.8
Oct 2vs BOS00013022.8

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.28.28.210.0
FanDuel9.09.09.011.7
Underdog6.16.16.18.0