← Back to Players
Alex Iafallo
PLAYER REPORT

Alex Iafallo

WPG · L · #9 · Shoots L

ES — PP2
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs MIN
OpponentMinnesota Wild
GameOct 13, 2026
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strength—
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitES —
3 forwards · D pair
Current even-strength unit unavailable.
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter63Average
Creator26BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity51Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.51.51.52.0
Goals0.30.30.30.3
Assists0.30.30.30.3
Points0.50.50.50.7
Blocks1.01.01.01.3
Hits0.80.80.80.7
TOI12.412.412.412.5

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9vs ANA00000114.7
Oct 7vs COL00021015.4
Oct 5@ PIT11230110.4
Oct 4@ DET00013111.7
Oct 2vs BOS00000112.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.88.88.88.8
FanDuel10.410.410.410.4
Underdog6.26.26.26.2