← Back to Players
Paul Cotter
PLAYER REPORT

Paul Cotter

VAN · L · #47 · Shoots L

L4 PP1
As of
Mar 20, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs STL
OpponentSt. Louis Blues
GameMar 20, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL4
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL4
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter40BelowAverage
Creator50BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity59Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.11.10.80.3
Goals0.60.60.20.0
Assists0.30.30.20.0
Points0.90.90.40.0
Blocks0.10.10.20.0
Hits3.13.13.03.0
TOI15.315.315.815.3

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11@ NYR00010116.2
Oct 10@ NJD00000415.2
Oct 8@ CAR00000414.6
Oct 4vs VGK10121118.8
Oct 3vs CGY01110514.1
Oct 1vs EDM11210516.2
Sep 29@ EDM20230211.8

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.58.54.20.5
FanDuel11.611.65.70.5
Underdog7.57.54.61.8