← Back to Players
Shane Pinto
PLAYER REPORT

Shane Pinto

OTT · C · #12 · Shoots R

L3 PP2
As of
Nov 14, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ PIT
OpponentPittsburgh Penguins
GameNov 14, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter62Average
Creator89Strong
Linemate opportunity64Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.71.71.21.0
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.70.70.60.7
Points0.80.80.81.0
Blocks0.50.50.61.0
Hits2.32.32.00.7
TOI20.120.120.122.0

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12@ NJD10112021.3
Oct 10vs NSH01100121.7
Oct 8vs PHI01121122.8
Oct 6@ DET00010216.6
Oct 5@ BOS01120617.9
Oct 3@ TOR01140420.4

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.28.27.69.5
FanDuel11.011.010.312.9
Underdog7.27.26.67.3