← Back to Players
Marco Rossi
PLAYER REPORT

Marco Rossi

VAN · C · #23 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ NJD
OpponentNew Jersey Devils
GameOct 10, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJake AllenConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter74AboveAverage
Creator65Average
Linemate opportunity69Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.01.7
Goals0.60.60.60.0
Assists0.20.20.20.0
Points0.80.80.80.0
Blocks0.80.80.81.3
Hits2.22.22.23.0
TOI17.617.617.619.2

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ CAR00030218.9
Oct 4vs VGK00011418.5
Oct 3vs CGY00013320.2
Oct 1vs EDM21340215.3
Sep 29@ EDM10110015.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings13.113.113.114.1
FanDuel15.515.515.516.2
Underdog9.59.59.510.3