← Back to Players
Luke Evangelista
PLAYER REPORT

Luke Evangelista

NJD · R · #77 · Shoots R

L1 PP1
As of
Feb 19, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

vs BUF
OpponentBuffalo Sabres
GameFeb 20, 2027
LocationHome
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL1
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter85Strong
Creator60Average
Linemate opportunity71Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.42.42.41.7
Goals0.40.40.40.7
Assists0.20.20.20.0
Points0.60.60.60.7
Blocks0.80.80.80.7
Hits0.20.20.20.0
TOI17.217.217.216.3

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 12vs OTT00001011.7
Oct 10vs VAN00030019.0
Oct 6vs UTA20221018.3
Oct 3@ NYI00031018.9
Oct 1vs PHI01141118.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.09.09.09.0
FanDuel11.611.611.611.9
Underdog6.66.66.66.5