← Back to Players
Liam Ohgren
PLAYER REPORT

Liam Ohgren

VAN · L · #92 · Shoots L

L3 PP2
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ NJD
OpponentNew Jersey Devils
GameOct 10, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieJake AllenConfirmed
Even strengthL3
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL3
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter62Average
Creator67Average
Linemate opportunity85Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.61.61.62.0
Goals0.20.20.20.3
Assists0.60.60.60.3
Points0.80.80.80.7
Blocks0.60.60.60.0
Hits0.40.40.40.3
TOI16.316.316.315.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 8@ CAR00010013.2
Oct 4vs VGK00020014.9
Oct 3vs CGY11230117.3
Oct 1vs EDM01112018.6
Sep 29@ EDM01111117.5

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.59.59.510.0
FanDuel13.013.013.013.6
Underdog7.37.37.37.5