← Back to Players
Cole Hutson
PLAYER REPORT

Cole Hutson

WSH · D · #44 · Shoots L

L3 PP2
As of
Oct 12, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ CAR
OpponentCarolina Hurricanes
GameOct 13, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieBrandon BussiProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL3
3 forwards · D pair
Current even-strength unit unavailable.
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter82AboveAverage
Creator72AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity97Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.82.82.83.3
Goals0.20.20.20.0
Assists0.40.40.40.7
Points0.60.60.60.7
Blocks1.21.21.21.0
Hits0.40.40.40.3
TOI18.618.618.618.3

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11vs SEA01151120.0
Oct 9vs NYR00020018.3
Oct 7vs PIT01132016.5
Oct 3@ TBL00011021.0
Oct 2@ CAR10132117.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.110.110.110.6
FanDuel12.112.112.112.4
Underdog7.17.17.17.3