← Back to Players
Ben Kindel
PLAYER REPORT

Ben Kindel

PIT · C · #81 · Shoots R

L3 PP1
As of
Mar 19, 2027

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ NYR
OpponentNew York Rangers
GameMar 20, 2027
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL3
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter90Strong
Creator73AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity98Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.82.82.82.3
Goals0.40.40.40.0
Assists0.40.40.40.3
Points0.80.80.80.3
Blocks0.20.20.20.3
Hits0.60.60.60.0
TOI17.917.917.918.8

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 10vs DAL00020019.5
Oct 9@ CBJ00030017.3
Oct 7@ WSH01121019.6
Oct 5vs WPG11220118.6
Oct 3vs MTL10150214.3

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.810.810.86.1
FanDuel13.013.013.07.1
Underdog7.57.57.54.2