← Back to Players
Mark Jankowski
PLAYER REPORT

Mark Jankowski

CAR · L · #77 · Shoots L

L4 PP2
As of
Nov 8, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ SEA
OpponentSeattle Kraken
GameNov 12, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieTBDProjected
Even strengthL4
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter51Average
Creator36BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity16Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.31.31.82.3
Goals0.60.60.81.0
Assists0.10.10.20.0
Points0.70.71.01.0
Blocks0.60.60.40.7
Hits0.90.90.81.3
TOI13.613.613.814.8

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 11@ PHI10121015.8
Oct 10@ CHI10131013.6
Oct 8vs VAN10120415.1
Oct 6@ MTL11220012.6
Oct 3@ PHI00000012.0
Oct 2vs WSH00001212.6
Sep 29vs FLA00001013.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings8.28.211.012.9
FanDuel11.011.014.716.8
Underdog6.36.38.29.7