← Back to Players
Vince Dunn
PLAYER REPORT

Vince Dunn

SEA · D · #29 · Shoots L

L1 PP2
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 11, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieLogan ThompsonConfirmed
Even strengthL1
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter41BelowAverage
Creator95Strong
Linemate opportunity34Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.01.01.00.7
Goals0.30.30.30.0
Assists0.80.80.80.3
Points1.01.01.00.3
Blocks1.31.31.31.3
Hits0.80.80.80.3
TOI21.821.821.822.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9@ DET10120021.8
Oct 6vs VGK00012024.0
Oct 4vs CGY01101018.6
Oct 3@ EDM00011123.8
Oct 1@ CGY12321220.6

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.89.89.84.4
FanDuel12.712.712.75.9
Underdog7.37.37.33.5