← Back to Players
Mackie Samoskevich
PLAYER REPORT

Mackie Samoskevich

SEA · R · #11 · Shoots R

L1 PP2
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 11, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieLogan ThompsonConfirmed
Even strengthL1
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL1
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter77AboveAverage
Creator39BelowAverage
Linemate opportunity77Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots2.02.02.02.0
Goals0.70.70.70.7
Assists0.00.00.00.0
Points0.70.70.70.7
Blocks0.30.30.30.3
Hits1.71.71.71.7
TOI14.914.914.914.9

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9@ DET10121016.1
Oct 6vs VGK00030113.8
Oct 4vs CGY20230118.8
Oct 3@ EDM00001311.9

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings9.19.19.19.1
FanDuel11.711.711.711.7
Underdog7.27.27.27.2