← Back to Players
Jordan Eberle
PLAYER REPORT

Jordan Eberle

SEA · R · #7 · Shoots R

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 11, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieLogan ThompsonConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter66Average
Creator68Average
Linemate opportunity4Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.81.0
Goals0.50.50.50.3
Assists0.50.50.50.7
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks1.01.01.01.3
Hits0.80.80.81.0
TOI16.216.216.215.7

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9@ DET00011415.7
Oct 6vs VGK01101015.8
Oct 4vs CGY10122214.0
Oct 3@ EDM01111117.2
Oct 1@ CGY10140017.9

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings10.710.710.79.4
FanDuel14.814.814.813.4
Underdog8.58.58.57.8