← Back to Players
Chandler Stephenson
PLAYER REPORT

Chandler Stephenson

SEA · C · #9 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 11, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieLogan ThompsonConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter34BelowAverage
Creator78AboveAverage
Linemate opportunity19Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.01.01.00.7
Goals0.30.30.30.0
Assists0.80.80.81.0
Points1.01.01.01.0
Blocks0.30.30.30.3
Hits0.00.00.00.0
TOI17.117.117.117.1

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9@ DET01100016.9
Oct 6vs VGK00000017.5
Oct 4vs CGY02211015.8
Oct 3@ EDM01110018.1
Oct 1@ CGY10120017.0

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.77.77.76.4
FanDuel11.111.111.19.8
Underdog5.95.95.95.2