← Back to Players
Brandon Montour
PLAYER REPORT

Brandon Montour

SEA · D · #62 · Shoots R

L2 PP2
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 11, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieLogan ThompsonConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP2
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP2
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter66Average
Creator92Strong
Linemate opportunity30Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots1.81.81.81.0
Goals0.00.00.00.0
Assists0.50.50.50.7
Points0.50.50.50.7
Blocks2.02.02.02.0
Hits1.51.51.52.0
TOI22.722.722.722.2

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9@ DET02203026.0
Oct 6vs VGK00002120.1
Oct 4vs CGY02232023.2
Oct 3@ EDM00002523.4
Oct 1@ CGY00042024.2

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings7.77.77.77.4
FanDuel10.010.010.010.1
Underdog6.56.56.56.7