← Back to Players
Bobby McMann
PLAYER REPORT

Bobby McMann

SEA · C · #74 · Shoots L

L2 PP1
As of
Oct 10, 2026

Game Context

Current matchup and deployment context for this research date.

@ WSH
OpponentWashington Capitals
GameOct 11, 2026
LocationAway
Opposing goalieLogan ThompsonConfirmed
Even strengthL2
Power playPP1
Line stability—No tier
Even-strength unitL2
3 forwards · D pair
Power-play unitPP1
3 high · 2 point spots
SPORTSBOOK COMPARISON

Player Props

Main and alternate lines, across available sportsbooks.

Stored market research
Odds load when this section comes into view.

Main/Alternate is the stored designation for each sportsbook, not a label inferred from the threshold.

Best price compares the same market, side and threshold within your filters. Market availability is not a PuckOdds Lead or a player-availability confirmation.

Player Ratings

PuckOdds player-skill and opportunity context.

Shooter98Elite
Creator51Average
Linemate opportunity73Current opportunity rating
ES stability——

Production

Season and recent rolling windows.

MetricSeasonL10L5L3
Shots3.83.83.84.0
Goals0.50.50.50.7
Assists0.00.00.00.0
Points0.50.50.50.7
Blocks1.01.01.01.3
Hits2.32.32.32.7
TOI16.616.616.616.8

Recent Games

DateOppGAPTSSOGBLKHITTOI
Oct 9@ DET00032216.0
Oct 6vs VGK00030216.8
Oct 4vs CGY10161415.4
Oct 3@ EDM10133218.0
Oct 1@ CGY00030116.1

Fantasy Production

Season and rolling fantasy points per game.

PlatformSeasonL10L5L3
DraftKings12.712.712.715.4
FanDuel13.713.713.716.7
Underdog9.09.09.010.8